Wild Carrot (seed) Essential Oil - pure and natural

Wild Carrot (seed) Essential Oil - pure and natural

powerful cleanser, wrinkle, anti-aging, cellulite ...

natural

daucus carota

Carrot seed essential oil is obtained mainly from wild carrot and not the table that we use in the kitchen.It is an annual or biennial herb with hairy leaves and purple flowers and white lace.

Carrot seed oil in addition to the many benefits are an abundant source of vitamin A and can add any dedicated cosmetic skin mixture.It is a powerful detoxifier, stimulates skin rejuvenation processes, ideal to add the compositions to maintain skin elasticity and recovery.At the same time is effective against any skin problems such as psoriasis, eczema, wounds juicy, ulcers or boils.Formative action on skin cells, keep wrinkles under control and is also noted for improving age spots, melasma.

Has an almost magical skin rejuvenation, not only softens and smooths and helps to form new cells, rejuvenates the skin.Just add a few drops in a composition to take advantage of the power of cell regeneration.

Not to be confused with carrot macerate made from vegetable-based oil.

PROPERTIES:

  • abundant source of vitamin A
  • powerful detoxifying
  • cellular regenerator
  • stimulant, tonic
  • wrinkle, anti-aging
  • Revitalizing
  • radiant
  • acne
  • Cellulite
  • anticuperotic

RECOMMENDED FOR:

  • combination skin, dry skin, skin problems
  • dull skin lacking vitality
  • recovery of skin elasticity
  • processes stimulate skin rejuvenation
  • improve liver spots, melasma
  • treat various skin problems like psoriasis, eczema, wounds juicy, ulcers or boils
  • eliminate the accumulation of toxins in the skin