Avocado Oil - cold pressed, BIO

moisturizes and softens skin, tanning assistant, velvety ...

Avocado originated in Mexico.Avocados are also called alligator pears because of oblong shape and peel green GDP.Known since the time of the Aztecs, avocado oil has been used for centuries for food and care in Mexico and Arizona.
Unlike other vegetable oils, is extracted from the flesh and not stone, which in this case contains very little fat.
Avocado oil has a green appetizing, a subtle and pleasant flavor, is thick and leaves a protective film on the application.
PROPERTIES:
- emollient
- soft
- penetrating
- regenerating, restructured
- healing
- hidratarează and soften skin
- attenuates inflammatory reactions
- regulates cell permeability
- assistant to tanning
- nourishing and regenerating the hair
RECOMMENDATIONS:
- mature skin, wrinkled, devitalized
- dry or flaky
- neck and neck care
- sensitive skin, fragile
- Eye care area
- small scars and skin imperfections
- stretch marks preventive and curative
- transported deeper into the skin of various cosmetic active
- regeneration of hair dry, damaged, affected by chemicals
- hair loss prevention