Neem Oil - cold pressed, BIO

Neem Oil - cold pressed, BIO

antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, regeneration emoilent ...

bio

melia azadirachta

Neem has been used in India since 2000 BC and is mentioned in ancient texts as "Healer of all diseases."Even today, Neem is considered a key plant in Ayurvedic medicine.

Neem oil is used medicinally and cosmetically for hundreds of years, is really a product that has stood the test of time.

Neem tree is used in traditional medicine and in agriculture.It is a fast growing tree, native of India, Pakistan and Burma, evergreen, reaching a size of about 15-20 meters under favorable conditions can reach 40 meters.He lives about 200 years.In unfavorable conditions, loses its leaves in order to avoid such drying.The trunk is relatively short and the leaves are dark green, 3-8 cm.Fruit first appeared after the age of 4 years and 10 years after tree provides an average 40 kg of fruit pulp are similar with yellowish olive.

It contains over 100 chemical components, which are in percentages and different combinations in bark, leaves and fruit.

It should be noted that Neem is harmless to mammals, subsanţele contained acts only on the hormonal system of insects, being useful against over 200 pests.

Neem oil is exceptionally rich but has a stench.It will be diluted accordingly, usually heated slightly before adding to the cosmetic compositions.We recommend experimenting with this oil in small batches so that the smell does not adversely affect final product.Oil is very economical.

PROPERTIES:

  • antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal
  • antiseptic, antiparasitic
  • regeneration
  • emoilent
  • restores skin elasticity

RECOMMENDATIONS:

  • treat bacterial infections, fungal infections, acne, eczema, psoriasis, herpes, scabies
  • relief of burns, wounds several
  • dermatological diseases
  • warts, rashes
  • hair loss, dandruff
  • dry skin, cracked or damaged