Apricot (seeds) Oil - cold pressed, BIO

Apricot (seeds) Oil - cold pressed, BIO

lighting and satin, penetrating without leaving oily skin ...

bio

prunus armeniaca

Apricot is a fruit tree widespread and known worldwide.Rosaceelor ​​belongs to the family, genus Prunus is a relatively small tree, with height of 8-12 meters.Pink spring flowers enchants with their inviting smell.It was known in Armenia (hence the botanical name) for hundreds of years and has been cultivated for so long there that is often considered to be native there, other sources report originated in China.

Extracted oil has the consistency of light, similar to almond oil as property, and is a universal ideal ingredient to be included in most types of cosmetics.Leaves no trace fat is well absorbed by the skin, leaves skin shiny.

 

PROPERTIES:

  • lighting and satin
  • emollient
  • nourishing
  • delicate
  • penetrating without leaving oily skin
  • protective against dehydration
  • strengthens the lipid film

RECOMMENDATIONS:

  • all skin types especially the dull, tired
  • sensitive skin care
  • facial
  • dull skin and vitality
  • cleansing
  • as a base for massage oil
  • neck and neck care
  • Eye care area