Pomegranate (seeds) Oil - cold pressed, BIO

Pomegranate (seeds) Oil - cold pressed, BIO

moisturizing deep, balanced, restructured, refreshing ...

bio2

punica granatum

Originating in Asia, cultivated in Europe in the first Granada Spain, pomegranate or apple granite, is a tree height of 5-8 meters, has round fruit with a hard shell of crimson.Inside are like little seeds clustered bunches, separated in membrane compartments.
Pomegranate has been used since ancient Egyptian writings and reports using fruit extracts for medicinal purposes.

It is an expensive oil, should be taken into account that more than 200 pounds of fresh pomegranates are needed to produce just one pound of seed oil.

Pomegranate seed oil is extremely rich and nourishing, which is distinguished by its cosmetic and therapeutic benefits.

PROPERTIES:

  • antioxidant
  • deep moisturizing
  • balancing
  • restructured
  • tonic
  • restores skin elasticity

RECOMMENDATIONS:

  • îmbătânirii prevent skin
  • protect and moisturize dry skin, mature or irritated
  • soothe skin affected by external factors
  • prone to irritated skin care
  • eye area care
  • skin regeneration
  • firmness and skin density
  • eczema and other skin problems
  • dry skin, cracked, mature, irritated